Explore Program

All Cinemas

Moscow Blue Hall

Kinopark

Hoktember Cinema

AGBU

IBIS

Cinematographers Union

Technological Center

Feature Competition Films

Film

Time

Place

Chris the Swiss

20:00

Moscow Blue Hall

16+

Chris the Swiss

Director(s): Anja Kofmel

Country: Switzerland

Year: 2018

Duration: 1h 30min

Synopsis

On 7 January 1992 during the war in Croatia, a body is discovered - it is a young journalist dressed in the uniform of an international mercenary group. Twenty years later, his cousin Anja Kofmel, an animation film director, investigates the story of an assassination of this young man from Switzerland who got lost in a dark and brutal world.

Trailer

Film

Time

Place

Seder- Masochism

18:00

Kinopark

16+

Seder-Masochism

Director(s): Nina Paley

Country: US

Year: 2018

Duration: 1h 18 min

Synopsis

Loosely following a traditional Passover Seder, events from the Book of Exodus are retold by Moses, Aharon, the Angel of Death, Jesus, and the director’s own father. But there’s another side to this story: that of the Goddess, humankind’s original deity. Seder-Masochism resurrects the Great Mother in a tragic struggle against the forces of Patria.

Trailer

Film

Time

Place

Seder- Masochism

19:00

Hoktember Cinema

16+

Seder-Masochism

Director(s): Nina Paley

Country: US

Year: 2018

Duration: 1h 18 min

Synopsis

Loosely following a traditional Passover Seder, events from the Book of Exodus are retold by Moses, Aharon, the Angel of Death, Jesus, and the director’s own father. But there’s another side to this story: that of the Goddess, humankind’s original deity. Seder-Masochism resurrects the Great Mother in a tragic struggle against the forces of Patria.

Trailer

TV & Educational Competition Films

Film

Time

Place

TV & Educational Competition program 2

16:00

AGBU

15+

Grizzy and the Lemmings – Teleportation’s the Way to Go!

Director(s): Victor Moulin

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 7 minutes

Trailer

15+

Tutto su Mariangela – book trailer

Director(s): Camillo Menzogna

Country: Italy

Year: 2018

Duration: 43 seconds

Trailer

15+

Koh Away

Director(s): Jumpoth Ruayjaroensap , Athip Kate-Ubon

Country: Thailand

Year: 2018

Duration: 6.44 minutes

Trailer

15+

J K Starley. The Man Who Put The World On Wheels.

Director(s): Stephen Roberts

Country: United Kingdom

Year: 2017

Duration: 13.44minutes

Trailer

15+

Behind the Beard

Director(s): Marc Angele, Noel Winzen

Country: Germany

Year: 2018

Duration: 4, 33 minutes

Trailer

15+

Lampadino & Caramella – The Zampa’s MagiKingdom

Director(s): Raffaele Bortone, Andrea Martini

Country: Italy

Year: 2017

Duration: 6 minutes

Trailer

15+

Collisions and Explosions of the Universe

Director(s): Katie Steed

Country: United Kingdom

Year: 2018

Duration: 2.50 minutes

Trailer

15+

Courage of a Little Heart

Director(s): Danial Shaikh

Country: Pakistan

Year: 2017

Duration: 2.27 minutes

Trailer

15+

A Star Is Born – Astrobank

Director(s): Amine Alameddine

Country: Lebanon

Year: 2017

Duration: 1.21 minutes

Trailer

15+

Le Quatuor à cornes / The Horn Quartet

Director(s): Benjamin Botella, Arnaud Demuynck

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 26.45 minutes

Trailer

15+

YOKO: Rainy Day

Director(s): Dzhalil Rizvanov

Country: Russian Federation

Year: 2017

Duration: 12.24 minutes

Trailer

15+

Cliff the Rock

Director(s): Richard Smart

Country: The United Kingdom

Year: 2017

Duration: 1.03 min

Trailer

15+

Tommy the Little Dragon

Director(s): Tatiana Moshkova, Andrey Bakhurin

Country: Russia

Year: 2017

Duration: 6 min

Trailer

Music Competition Films

Film

Time

Place

Musical clips Competition program 1

21:30

IBIS

16+

Fail

Director(s): Wojciech Ostrycharz

Country: Poland

Year: 2018

Duration: 5.05 min

Trailer

16+

ABOP

Director(s): Przemyslaw Adamski

Country: Poland

Year: 2018

Duration: 3.30 min

Trailer

16+

3PM, Pips Chips & Videoclips

Director(s): Martina Meštrović

Country: Croatia

Year: 2018

Duration: 4.42 min.

Trailer

16+

Digisexdreams

Director(s): João Antunes Jr

Country: Brazil

Year: 2018

Duration: 3.32 min

Trailer

16+

The Cities Are Moving

Director(s): Benjamin Esterlis

Country: Israel

Year: 2016

Duration: 3.32 min

Trailer

16+

The misadventures of a goose and a girl

Director(s): Sofya Badalova

Country: Russian Federation

Year: 2018

Duration: 48 sec.

Trailer

16+

Anna Rayner – Darkest of Blue

Director(s): Oksana Kurmaz

Country: Ukraine

Year: 2017

Duration: 3.21 min.

Trailer

16+

City Limits (WanderLust)

Director(s): Natasha Daniels

Country: United States

Year: 2018

Duration: 4.52 min

Trailer

16+

Յոթ հոսանք

Director(s): France

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 4.34 min.

Trailer

16+

Locomotive 8 – Encore

Director(s): Sean Janisse

Country: Canada

Year: 2018

Duration: 2.59 min

Trailer

16+

Back To Nature

Director(s): João Pombeiro

Country: Portugal

Year: 2017

Duration: 7.45 min.

Trailer

16+

Es Tu Vida

Director(s): Johanna Rousseau

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 4.03 min.

Trailer

16++

Grounded

Director(s): Nyan Kyal Say

Country: Myanmar

Year: 2018

Duration: 3.56 min

Trailer

16+

Relativity

Director(s): Carlon Hardt

Country: Brazil

Year: 2018

Duration: 3 min

Trailer

16+

The Evil

Director(s): Carlon Hardt

Country: Brazil

Year: 2016

Duration: 2.10 min

Trailer

16+

Bienvenue à Paname

Director(s): Hugo Raffoul

Country: France

Year: 2018

Duration: 4.31 min

Trailer

16+

The Blended

Director(s): Moein Allameh

Country: Iran

Year: 2018

Duration: 1.09 min

Trailer

16+

Alien Scars

Director(s): Martyna Koleniec

Country: Poland

Year: 2017

Duration: 4.59 min

Trailer

16+

Սիրելի՛ս

Director(s): Edy Szewy

Country: United Kingdom,

Year: 2018

Duration: 4.16 min.

Trailer

16+

The N.A.P.

Director(s): Adolfo di Molfetta

Country: Italy

Year: 2017

Duration: 8.15 min

Trailer

16+

SauDaDeS (miss you)

Director(s): Mario Miozzo

Country: Brazil

Year: 2017

Duration: 1.33 min

Trailer

16+

Heart Sound

Director(s): Hamid Borzooey

Country: Iran

Year: 2018

Duration: 2.05 min

Trailer

Short Competition Films

Film

Time

Place

Short Films Competition program 2

18:00

Cinematographers Union

16+

Tightly Wound

Director(s): Shelby Hadden

Country: USA, Chile

Year: 2018

Duration: 10.07 min

Trailer

16+

Plastic

Director(s): Sébastien Baillou

Country: Belgium

Year: 2017

Duration: 6.40 min

Trailer

16+

Death of a Father

Director(s): Somnath Pal

Country: India

Year: 2017

Duration: 10.16 min

Trailer

16+

L’ogre

Director(s): Laurene Braibant

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 10 min

Trailer

16+

Mermaids and Rhinos

Director(s): Viktoria Traub

Country: Hungary

Year: 2017

Duration: 15.33 min.

Trailer

16+

Little Bandits

Director(s): Alex Avagimian

Country: United States

Year: 2018

Duration: 4 min

Trailer

16+

I will go

Director(s): Hayk Sayadian

Country: Armenia

Year: 2018

Duration: 7.17 min

Trailer

16+

Biciklisti

Director(s): Veljko Popovic

Country: Croatia

Year: 2018

Duration: 7.20 min.

Trailer

16+

Simbiosis Carnal

Director(s): Rocio Alvarez

Country: Belgium

Year: 2017

Duration: 10.11 min

Trailer

Film

Time

Place

Short Films Competition program 2

17:00

Technological Center

16+

Tightly Wound

Director(s): Shelby Hadden

Country: USA, Chile

Year: 2018

Duration: 10.07 min

Trailer

16+

I will go

Director(s): Hayk Sayadian

Country: Armenia

Year: 2018

Duration: 7.17 min

Trailer

16+

Plastic

Director(s): Sébastien Baillou

Country: Belgium

Year: 2017

Duration: 6.40 min

Trailer

16+

Death of a Father

Director(s): Somnath Pal

Country: India

Year: 2017

Duration: 10.16 min

Trailer

16+

L’ogre

Director(s): Laurene Braibant

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 10 min

Trailer

16+

Mermaids and Rhinos

Director(s): Viktoria Traub

Country: Hungary

Year: 2017

Duration: 15.33 min.

Trailer

16+

Little Bandits

Director(s): Alex Avagimian

Country: United States

Year: 2018

Duration: 4 min

Trailer

16+

Biciklisti

Director(s): Veljko Popovic

Country: Croatia

Year: 2018

Duration: 7.20 min.

Trailer

16+

Simbiosis Carnal

Director(s): Rocio Alvarez

Country: Belgium

Year: 2017

Duration: 10.11 min

Trailer

Graduation Competition Films

Film

Time

Place

Graduation Films Competition program 2

16:00

Cinematographers Union

16+

Contact

Director(s): Léa Bancelin

Country: France

Year: 2018

Duration: 5.34

Trailer

16+

Eden

Director(s): Jessi Ochse

Country: South Africa

Year: 2017

Duration: 4.30 min

Trailer

16+

Sockworld

Director(s): Melissa Kahn

Country: South Africa

Year: 2017

Duration: 5.22 min

Trailer

16+

Lillandril

Director(s): Margaux Tamic

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 9.42 min

Trailer

16+

Children of Neptus

Director(s): Raoul Dhellemmes

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 5.20 min

Trailer

16+

Ghostory

Director(s): Alžběta Göbelová

Country: Czech Republic

Year: 2017

Duration: 9.44 min

Trailer

16+

CUBED

Director(s): Xue En Ge

Country: Singapore

Year: 2017

Duration: 3.52 min

Trailer

16+

Play people

Director(s): Nadya Fedotova

Country: Russian Federation

Year: 2018

Duration: 8.05 min

Trailer

16+

Take notes if you want to

Director(s): Owley Samter

Country: Switzerland

Year: 2016

Duration: 2.48 min

Trailer

16+

Flower Found!

Director(s): Jorn Leeuwerink

Country: Netherlands

Year: 2017

Duration: 6.46 min

Trailer

16+

The children of concrete

Director(s): PHANHSAY-CHAMSON Jonathan

Country: France

Year: 2017

Duration: 6.42 min

Trailer

16+

Säen (Sowing)

Director(s): Maryna Miliushchanka

Country: Germany

Year: 2018

Duration: 7.24 min

Trailer

16+

AM I ORIGHT

Director(s): Yen Liang Chen

Country: Taiwan

Year: 2017

Duration: 4.07 min

Trailer

16+

Rocket Boys

Director(s): Karien Benz

Country: South Africa

Year: 2017

Duration: 4.04 min

Trailer